Website TemplatesJoomla TemplatesWeb Hosting
Home Description Of The District

DESCRIPTION OF THE DISTRICT

The North Greene Unit District No. 3 is a public school district organized under the laws of the State of Illinois, as a quasi-municipal corporation for the education of children of legal school age.

The governing body of the district is the Board of Education which is composed of the following persons:

 

Edwin Ford                                         Member, President
Pat Ford                                             Member

David Hallock                                     Member

Jeffrey Haskell                                    Member, Vice President

Cale Hoesman                                    Member
Brenn Killion                                       Member

Stacy Schutz                                       Member

 

The administrative officers of the district are:

Mark Scott                             Superintendent
Lawrence Coultas                  Supervising Principal
Tiffany Mumford                   Treasurer/Bookkeeper

Barbara Neece                       Board of Ed./Superintendent Secretary
Amanda Macias                      Junior-Senior High School Principal

Jaclyn Kuchy                          North Greene Elementary Principal

 

There are three offices and facilities of the district located, as follows:

Administrative Education Center                  
250 East Sherman Street, White Hall

North Greene Junior-Senior High School      
546 North Main Street, White Hall

North Greene Elementary School                  
403 West North Street, Roodhouse

 

There are approximately 135 full-time and 2 part-time employees in the district with an enrollment of approximately 871 students as of September 30, 2017.

 

The committees of the Board of Education and their members are appointed as needed, as follows:

Athletic/Personnel--               

Budget/Tax Levy--                 

Buildings & Grounds--          

Closed Session Minutes—Brenn Killion, Stacy Schutz        

Curriculum--                          

Goals--                                               

Policy--                                  

Representative to the Four Rivers Special Education Cooperative District--

David Hallock; Alternate:  Stacy Schutz

October, 2017



The committees of the Board of Education and their members are appointed as needed, as follows:
    Athletic/Personnel--        
    Budget/Tax Levy--        
    Buildings & Grounds--    
    Closed Session Minutes--    
    Curriculum--            
    Goals--                
    Policy--            
Representative to the Four Rivers Special Education Cooperative District--
                    Pat Ford; Alternate: Jeff Haskell